top of page

PRIVACY POLICY

Blades and Industrial (PTY) Ltd.

Terms & Conditions and Policy Statement

Disclaimer

All the information that are presented by Blades and Industrial (PTY) Ltd. (“the company”) are not meant to be substituted or interpreted as an alternative to information from qualified and accredited suppliers, specialists, professionals or by our suppliers. Blades and Industrial (PTY) Ltd. shall not be held liable for any claims made by our customers, manufacturers and suppliers, their testimonials and or any recommendations or statements made by them. The suggestions we make are based on the latest market standards and norms, technical advice and input from our suppliers or manufacturers and our personal market/industry experience based on our applications and techniques exercised within the industry. Blades and Industrial (PTY) Ltd. shall not take responsibility for later than stipulated deliveries using courier or transport services, nor shall we be held liable or responsible in any form or way for any loss or damage to goods ordered and processed for delivery via courier or collection. We highly advise our customers to arrange their own courier or request an additional insurance fee on deliveries by courier. Blades and Industrial (PTY) Ltd. (“the company”) may not be held responsible for any loss, damage, injury or death to any person/individual, equipment, machinery or property that may be caused by improper use, application, training, freak accidents or any other accidents or incidents that may cause any form of harm or loss when using our products. Blades and Industrial (PTY) Ltd. (“the company”) will not be responsible for any cost incurred, such as courier costs, handling fees or any other costs involved due to wrongful ordering of goods or services by our customers or returns later than 30 days or as stipulated in our Return Policy.

 

Blades and Industrial (PTY) Ltd. (“the company”) takes no responsibility for the improper use and or application of our products or any incorrect methods applied. We recommend that our customers should revert to the manufacturer’s warranties, manuals and technical specifications and information as a guideline. Our advice should not be substituted by that given from a qualified industry professional.

By visiting our website, making use of our services or engaging with us you automatically accept our disclaimer, policies and terms and conditions. Any objections or queries should be sent to us in writing.

 

Leaving Blades and Industrial (PTY) Ltd. (“the company”) website Disclaimer (links & videos)

Links or videos to any informational websites or material provided is a service to our users and viewers. If our website provides any form of links or videos to an external form of research or website where there are products or medical information displayed, you might leave cannasure.net or the video/link will open on our web page. External links and videos are there to provide additional information. These types of content may be seen as useful or interesting and has no affiliation to the sale, promotion and distribution of all Blades and Industrial (PTY) Ltd. (“the company”) products. Links and videos displayed does not constitute an endorsement of these organizations by “the company” and none should be inferred. “The company” is not liable or responsible for any privacy statements of other content displayed outside of “the company” website.

Website Terms & Conditions of Use  www.bladesindustrial.com

Blades and Industrial (PTY) Ltd. (“the company”) may use and share your personal information for sales, marketing, delivery purposes and for web use customisation and so on and so forth. All informational material and brand related material displayed on this website may subject to a copyright. Our website should be visited at your own risk and “the company” will not be held liable for any loss, damage to devices, data and software due to viruses, cyberattacks and similar threats. Your personal information will be shared and protection as per the POPI Act. By accessing our site you automatically accept and agree to all “the company” terms related to the POPI Act and acknowledge agreement and consent declaration to process, store and share your personal information. Images on our website may be subject to copyrights, any infringements that occurs will be an committed offence against the entitled license holder/s and their right to use and reserve the images or intellectual property, if any rights reserved.

 

Privacy Policy

Blades and Industrial (PTY) Ltd. (“the company”) is committed to protect your privacy and we strive to provide our customers with a safe and pleasurable online experience. “The company” uses “cookies” to improve, simplify & customise our customer’s online experience. We may collect some of your personal information and this statement of privacy applies to “the company” site and governs data collection and usage by the site and the company.

Personal Information Security

Blades and Industrial (PTY) Ltd. (“the company”) secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. Personal information that are intended for purchasing or online shopping, deliveries, marketing, such as credit card details are protected through the use of encryption, when transmitted to other websites for ordering related purposes.

Collecting Personal Information

Blades and Industrial (PTY) Ltd. (“the company”) collects information such as your name, business details, email address, home or work addresses and contact numbers. We also collect some of your device’s details such as your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. “The company” uses this information to maintain and improve quality of our service and to provide general and personal website statistics specific to “the company” website. Any information made public by you on our website and or social media platforms may be used by others. “The company” is not liable or responsible for any privacy statements of other content displayed outside of “the company” website.

Using your Personal Information

Blades and Industrial (PTY) Ltd. (“the company”) collects and uses personal information to perform the services you have requested from the site and or the company. Personal identifiable information are also used to inform our customers of new products and services that we have on offer. Customer surveys may be conducted occasionally to improve the quality of our service and to get our customers input on areas where we can possibly improve.“ The company” may share your personal data with trusted partners to help with deliveries, customer support, emails, statistical analysis and sales. Third parties are prohibited from using your personal information, except when providing services to “the company” and all provided information, is to maintain confidential. We will disclose your personal information, without notice, when required to do so by a court of law.

Return Policy

No goods shall be accepted to be returned after 30 days from date of invoice or purchase. Goods returned before 30 days of purchase shall be subject to a delivery fee, payable by the customer/s of Blades and Industrial (PTY) Ltd. (“the company”), in the cases of wrongful ordering by the customer, products not being required anymore or any other relating reason. In the case of damaged stock delivered to the customers of (“the company”), the delivery, collection and or handling fees or charges will be paid by (“the company”), under condition that all paperwork is correct and goods are returned complete and in good order. Any handling fees incurred due to any reason before or after the 30 day return period will automatically pe passed on to the customers of “the company” upon return. Under no circumstances shall a credit or return be passed if damaged stock is sent to us if the stock supplied was in good order. Any balances payable in the case of a credit/return shall pe paid once stock is received, complete and in good order, inspected, paperwork is processed and goods have been returned and reimbursed from “the company” and or their suppliers.

Indemnity

Blades and Industrial (PTY) Ltd. (“the company”) shall not be held liable for any claims made by on our website, by our employees, affiliates, our customers or manufacturers and suppliers testimonials and or any recommendations or statements made by them. All statements that are made regarding the listed products have not been evaluated. Blades and Industrial (PTY) Ltd. (“the company”) takes no responsibility for the improper use and or application of our products or any incorrect methods applied. We recommend that our customers should revert to the manufacturer’s warranties, manuals and technical specifications and information as a guideline. Our advice should not be substituted by that given from a qualified industry professional. “The company” may not be held responsible for any loss, damage, injury or death to any person/individual, equipment, machinery or property that may be caused by improper use, application, training, freak accidents or any other accidents or incidents that may cause any form of harm or loss when using our products.

Future Changes

Blades and Industrial (PTY) Ltd. (“the company”) may make changes to our Policies, Terms of Service and any of the statements set out in the above policies & statements. Changes may be made as “the company” evolves, grows, develops and changes. We encourage our customers to frequently stay up to date with our terms & conditions and our policy statements, as changes might happen without any prior notices.

 

Talk To Us - We want to hear from you

Blades and Industrial (PTY) Ltd. is open to your opinion. We strive to not only deliver a good product and service to our clients, but also build quality relationships with our customers. We welcome enquiries from our customers regarding complaints, suggestions, products and orders (service & support related enquiries)

Make use of our online Contact Forms to get in touch or send us an email info@bladesindustrial.com

bottom of page